Chauffeured transfers in Jeonju · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Jeonju with the fare shown first
Jeonju arranges pre-booked transfers in Jeonju (South Korea). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in KRW and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in KRW, no surprises on arrival
- 24 destinations in Jeonju, each with its page
- The May Hotelfrom KRW 95,75046 min
- Deokjin Parkfrom KRW 101,00050 min
- 익산IC공항버스정류소from KRW 103,70053 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Jeonju requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Jeonju and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
24
destinations in Jeonju
KRW 7,350
the cheapest route
46 min
Gunsan Airport → The May Hotel
Prices by route
Guide prices in Jeonju, in KRW. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Gunsan Airport → The May Hotel48.1 km · 46 minKRW 95,750from
- Gunsan Airport → Deokjin Park50.8 km · 50 minKRW 101,000from
- Gunsan Airport → 익산IC공항버스정류소52 km · 53 minKRW 103,700from
- Gunsan Airport → Intercity Bus Terminal52.6 km · 53 minKRW 104,600from
- Gunsan Airport → Jeonbuk National University Hospital (JBNUH)53.3 km · 54 minKRW 105,950from
- Gunsan Airport → Gloucester Hotel Jeonju54.1 km · 55 minKRW 107,450from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gunsan Airport → The May Hotel | 48.1 km | 46 min | KRW 95,750 | See details |
| Gunsan Airport → Deokjin Park | 50.8 km | 50 min | KRW 101,000 | See details |
| Gunsan Airport → 익산IC공항버스정류소 | 52 km | 53 min | KRW 103,700 | See details |
| Gunsan Airport → Intercity Bus Terminal | 52.6 km | 53 min | KRW 104,600 | See details |
| Gunsan Airport → Jeonbuk National University Hospital (JBNUH) | 53.3 km | 54 min | KRW 105,950 | See details |
| Gunsan Airport → Gloucester Hotel Jeonju | 54.1 km | 55 min | KRW 107,450 | See details |
Within Jeonju
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Jeonju, at the same fixed price.
- Jeonju → Design Hospital1.1 km · 3 minKRW 7,350from
- Intercity Bus Terminal → Jeonbuk National University Hospital (JBNUH)2 km · 4 minKRW 9,000from
- Intercity Bus Terminal → Gloucester Hotel Jeonju2 km · 4 minKRW 9,000from
- Intercity Bus Terminal → Best Western Plus Jeonju Hotel2.2 km · 4 minKRW 9,300from
- Intercity Bus Terminal → NeaRest Guesthouse2.3 km · 4 minKRW 9,450from
- Intercity Bus Terminal → ibis Styles Ambassador Jeonju City Center.2.3 km · 4 minKRW 9,450from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeonju → Design Hospital | 1.1 km | 3 min | KRW 7,350 | See details |
| Intercity Bus Terminal → Jeonbuk National University Hospital (JBNUH) | 2 km | 4 min | KRW 9,000 | See details |
| Intercity Bus Terminal → Gloucester Hotel Jeonju | 2 km | 4 min | KRW 9,000 | See details |
| Intercity Bus Terminal → Best Western Plus Jeonju Hotel | 2.2 km | 4 min | KRW 9,300 | See details |
| Intercity Bus Terminal → NeaRest Guesthouse | 2.3 km | 4 min | KRW 9,450 | See details |
| Intercity Bus Terminal → ibis Styles Ambassador Jeonju City Center. | 2.3 km | 4 min | KRW 9,450 | See details |
Where we take you in Jeonju
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Gunsan Airport
from KRW 95,750Airport
2 Sandong-gil, Okseo-myeon, Gunsan, Jeonbuk State
See prices and book →Intercity Bus Terminal
from KRW 9,000Station
Jeonju-si, South Korea
See prices and book →Jeonju
from KRW 7,350Station
Jeonbuk State, Jeonju, Deokjin-gu, Dongbu-daero, 680 전주역
See prices and book →익산IC공항버스정류소
from KRW 39,600Station
Bongdong-eup, Wanju-gun
See prices and book →Design Hospital
from KRW 7,350Hospital
390 Gyeonhwon-ro, Deokjin-gu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk State
See prices and book →Jeonbuk National University Hospital (JBNUH)
from KRW 9,000Hospital
20 Geonji-ro, Deokjin-gu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk State
See prices and book →Best Western Plus Jeonju Hotel
from KRW 9,300Hotel
41 Hyeonmu 1-gil, Wansan-gu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk State
See prices and book →Gloucester Hotel Jeonju
from KRW 9,000Hotel
227 Paldal-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk State
See prices and book →ibis Styles Ambassador Jeonju City Center.
from KRW 9,450Hotel
74-50 Jeonjugaeksa 4-gil, Wansan-gu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk State
See prices and book →Jeonju Hotel The Vincent
from KRW 10,500Hotel
76 Jeollagamyeong-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk State
See prices and book →Lahan Hotel Jeonju
from KRW 10,650Hotel
85 Girin-daero, Wansan-gu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk State
See prices and book →NeaRest Guesthouse
from KRW 9,450Hotel
Gyeongwon-dong 3(sam)-ga, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeonbuk State
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Jeonju?
In Jeonju and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Jeonju centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in KRW before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Jeonju?
The fare in KRW comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Jeonju?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Jeonju?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Jeonju, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car